Events


Oral Examination will start from 7th Feb, 2020
Classes from II to V, will visit Rashtrapati Bhawan on 15th feb, 2020
Inter School Sports Competition - Volley Ball - Seniors on December 07,2019
Inter School Sports Competition - Volley Ball - Juniors on December 07,2019
Inter School Sports Competition - Table Tennis - Girls and Boys Doubles on December 07, 2019
Inter School Sports Competition - Table Tennis - Girls and Boys singles on December 07, 2019
Sports Day Celebration 2019 - 2020 - Senior Wing on November 23, 2019
Sports Day Celebration 2019 - 2020 - Junior Wing on November 22, 2019
Bal Utsav - Sketching on the spot – District level Competition - November 09, 2019
Bal Utsav - Diya / Candle Decoration – District level Competition - November 08, 2019
Bal Utsav -Thali Pujan / Kalash Decoration – District level Competition - November 08, 2019
Bal Utsav - Group Dance – District level Competition - November 08, 2019
Bal Utsav - Declamation Contest – District level Competition - November 07, 2019.
Bal Utsav - Rangoli Competition – District level Competition - November 07, 2019
Bal Utsav - Fun Games (Girls) – District level Competition – November 06, 2019
Bal Utsav - Fun Games (Boys) – District level Competition – November 06, 2019
Bal Utsav - Best Dramebaz – District level Competition - November 06, 2019
Bal Utsav - Quiz Competition – District level Competition - November 06, 2019
SHAKSHUM PCRA ON LINE QUIZ COMPETITION - CLASSES IX-X, SEPTEMBER 28, 2019.
RACE TO SPACE- LIDO COMPETITION - (THE TIMES) - CLASSES V - VIII, SEPTEMBER, 2019
ESSAY COMPETITION - CLASSES VIII-X
PAINTING COMPETITION (SR) - CLASSES - VIII-X
PAINTING COMPETITION (JR) - CLASSES - V-VII
SHAKSHUM PCRA COMPETITION - SEPTEMBER 07, 2019
TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATIONS AT SCHOOL - SEPTEMBER 05, 2019
PAPER CRAFT ACTIVITY - CLASSES I - X - AUGUST 30, 2019
SA 1 CLASSES 1 - X , AUGUST 19, 2019
YELLOW DAY CELEBRATION - CLASSES NURSERY AND KG, AUGUST, 2019
TOPPERS FELLOWSHIP TEST - CLASSES V - X - AUGUST 18, 2019
JHULA MAKING COMPETITION - CLASSES IV –X
MATKI MAKING COMPETITION - CLASSES V –VII
MUKUT MAKING COMPETITION - CLASSES II - IV
JANAMASHTAMI CELEBRATIONS - COMPETITIONS - AUGUST 17, 2019
BYJU’S APTITUDE TEST - CLASSES V - X - AUGUST 14, 2019
EID CELEBRATION - CLASSES NURSERY WING, 11 AUGUST 2019
PERIODIC TEST 2 - CLASSES I - VIII, JULY 23, 2019, CLASSES IX-X, 27 JULY, 2019
KOREAN-INDIAN FRIENDSHIP PAINTING COMPETITION - CLASSES I - X -JULY 20, 2019
INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY - CLASSES II-X, JUNE 2019
TWO DAYS SUMMER CAMP -CLASSES II-X - MAY 24-25, 2019
RED DAY CELEBRATION - KINDERGARTEN - MAY 14, 2019
PERIODIC TEST 1 - CLASSES I - VIII, APRIL 30, 2019, CLASSES IX-X, 3HELVETICA0TH APRIL 2019
ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION ON ENVIRONMENT CLASSES IV – X - APRIL 25,2019